1160 S Virginia Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,878 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 S Virginia Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $260,720, approximately $154 per square foot. 1160 S Virginia Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
4Gs Investments C Llc
Bought by
City Of Springfield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Outstanding Balance
$74,804
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Shelledy Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Goman Frederick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Springfield | -- | None Available | |
| Goman Frederick W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | City Of Springfield | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $29,810 | $7,580 | $22,230 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $28,460 | $7,220 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $28,460 | $7,220 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $26,900 | $7,220 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $26,900 | $7,220 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $25,120 | $7,220 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $25,120 | $7,220 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $21,000 | $5,780 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $21,000 | $5,780 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $21,000 | $5,780 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $21,000 | $5,780 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $20,130 | $5,780 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map