926 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $221,353, approximately $175 per square foot. 926 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Michael John and Anderson Denise
Bought by
Loren 926 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,246
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$118,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Aqnderson Michael John and Anderson John Warner
Bought by
Anderson Michael John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Anderson John and Anderson Helen Louise
Bought by
Anderson John and Anderson Helen Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loren 926 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael John | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson John | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson John | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson John | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loren 926 Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $26,490 | $6,650 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $23,370 | $4,750 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $23,370 | $4,750 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $18,280 | $4,750 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $18,280 | $4,750 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $629 | $11,340 | $3,420 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $623 | $11,340 | $3,420 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $621 | $11,340 | $3,420 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $616 | $11,340 | $3,420 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $611 | $11,170 | $3,420 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map