1166 S Virginia Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 S Virginia Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $324,344, approximately $152 per square foot. 1166 S Virginia Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Commerce Trust Company
Bought by
Hume Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $39,730 | $7,490 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $37,990 | $7,130 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $37,990 | $7,130 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $35,210 | $7,130 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $35,210 | $7,130 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $32,670 | $7,130 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $32,670 | $7,130 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $27,280 | $5,700 | $21,580 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $27,280 | $5,700 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $27,280 | $5,700 | $21,580 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $27,280 | $5,700 | $21,580 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $26,030 | $5,700 | $20,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map