1160 Turquoise St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $474,418 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Turquoise St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $499,605, approximately $260 per square foot. 1160 Turquoise St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Meza Alejandra
Bought by
Meza Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,985
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$381,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Strickler Robert
Bought by
Strickler Alejandra Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Bella Vida Llc
Bought by
Strickler Alejandra Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Alejandra | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Strickler Alejandra Meza | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Strickler Alejandra Meza | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Alejandra | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickler Alejandra Meza | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $410,550 | $81,600 | $328,950 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $307,465 | $81,987 | $225,478 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $301,437 | $80,380 | $221,057 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $295,527 | $78,804 | $216,723 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $292,497 | $77,996 | $214,501 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $286,763 | $76,467 | $210,296 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $281,141 | $74,968 | $206,173 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $275,630 | $73,499 | $202,131 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $229,000 | $61,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map