1166 Turquoise St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $485,662 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Turquoise St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $529,666, approximately $230 per square foot. 1166 Turquoise St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
El Dorado Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Moreno Roberto Paul and Moreno Sandra Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,160
Outstanding Balance
$67,229
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$462,437
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Roberto Paul | $206,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Roberto Paul | $165,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $314,563 | $59,078 | $255,485 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $302,350 | $56,785 | $245,565 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $296,422 | $55,672 | $240,750 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $290,611 | $54,581 | $236,030 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $287,632 | $54,022 | $233,610 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $281,993 | $52,963 | $229,030 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $276,465 | $51,925 | $224,540 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $271,045 | $50,907 | $220,138 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $265,731 | $49,909 | $215,822 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $250,000 | $47,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $199,491 | $40,000 | $159,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map