1160 Vista Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Vista Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $731,768, approximately $303 per square foot. 1160 Vista Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Perez Javier M and Perez Luz M
Bought by
Beattie Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Outstanding Balance
$142,503
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Perez Javier M and Perez Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,100
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beattie Tom | $212,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Javier M | $408,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beattie Tom | $206,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Javier M | $326,100 | |
| Closed | Perez Javier M | $81,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $261,051 | $61,567 | $199,484 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $255,933 | $60,360 | $195,573 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $250,916 | $59,177 | $191,739 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $245,997 | $58,017 | $187,980 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $241,175 | $56,880 | $184,295 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $238,703 | $56,297 | $182,406 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $234,024 | $55,194 | $178,830 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $229,436 | $54,112 | $175,324 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $224,938 | $53,051 | $171,887 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $220,528 | $52,011 | $168,517 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,216 | $51,230 | $165,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,962 | $50,227 | $162,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map