11600 E 16th St S Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $141,715
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $124,179, approximately $136 per square foot. 11600 E 16th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Riley Michael T and Riley Richard K
Bought by
Humbel Edward T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,459
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Riley William C
Bought by
Riley Michael T and Riley Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humbel Edward T | -- | Chicago | |
| Riley Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humbel Edward T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $15,606 | $1,913 | $13,693 |
| 2024 | $919 | $13,572 | $1,079 | $12,493 |
| 2023 | $919 | $13,572 | $1,518 | $12,054 |
| 2022 | $912 | $12,350 | $1,323 | $11,027 |
| 2021 | $912 | $12,350 | $1,323 | $11,027 |
| 2020 | $937 | $12,334 | $1,323 | $11,011 |
| 2019 | $922 | $12,334 | $1,323 | $11,011 |
| 2018 | $841 | $10,734 | $1,151 | $9,583 |
| 2017 | $841 | $10,734 | $1,151 | $9,583 |
| 2016 | $828 | $10,465 | $1,174 | $9,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map