11609 E 16th St S Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $120,276, approximately $136 per square foot. 11609 E 16th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $11,056 | $2,848 | $8,208 |
| 2024 | $853 | $12,595 | $2,174 | $10,421 |
| 2023 | $853 | $12,595 | $2,947 | $9,648 |
| 2022 | $618 | $8,360 | $858 | $7,502 |
| 2021 | $617 | $8,360 | $858 | $7,502 |
| 2020 | $608 | $8,003 | $858 | $7,145 |
| 2019 | $598 | $8,003 | $858 | $7,145 |
| 2018 | $546 | $6,965 | $747 | $6,218 |
| 2017 | $546 | $6,965 | $747 | $6,218 |
| 2016 | $537 | $6,791 | $1,566 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map