11601 Ranchview Ln N Dayton, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Ranchview Ln N, Dayton, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $562,375, approximately $199 per square foot. 11601 Ranchview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Smedsrud Joshua J and Smedsrud Sofia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,367
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Smedsrud Joshua J and Smedsrud Sofia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,367
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Op5 Brayburn Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedsrud Joshua J | $510,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smedsrud Joshua J | $495,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $190,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smedsrud Joshua J | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Smedsrud Joshua J | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,870 | $520,000 | $125,000 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $520,900 | $120,000 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $510,000 | $130,000 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $603 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map