1161 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $713,401, approximately $481 per square foot. 1161 E 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Alcala Barbara I and Alcala Manuel
Bought by
Alcala Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Alcala Francisco
Bought by
Alcala Manuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Alcala Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $146,726 | $35,305 | $111,421 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $143,850 | $34,613 | $109,237 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $141,031 | $33,935 | $107,096 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $138,267 | $33,270 | $104,997 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $135,557 | $32,618 | $102,939 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $127,968 | $31,651 | $96,317 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $125,460 | $31,031 | $94,429 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $120,590 | $29,827 | $90,763 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $118,779 | $29,379 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $116,453 | $28,804 | $87,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map