1161 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928. 1161 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $455,125 | $172,902 | $282,223 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $446,202 | $169,512 | $276,690 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $437,454 | $166,189 | $271,265 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $428,878 | $162,931 | $265,947 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $420,470 | $159,737 | $260,733 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $416,160 | $158,100 | $258,060 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $408,000 | $155,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $325,000 | $95,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $305,000 | $85,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map