1161 Rancho Elegante Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Rancho Elegante Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $377,077, approximately $261 per square foot. 1161 Rancho Elegante Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Beltran Alfred and Beltran Margaret
Bought by
Verdugo Francisco and Deverdugo Rosa Maria Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Outstanding Balance
$57,506
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Francisco | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdugo Francisco | $136,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $197,610 | $48,329 | $149,281 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $189,938 | $46,453 | $143,485 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $186,215 | $45,543 | $140,672 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $182,564 | $44,650 | $137,914 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $180,693 | $44,193 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $177,151 | $43,327 | $133,824 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $173,678 | $42,478 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $170,274 | $41,646 | $128,628 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $157,000 | $38,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $115,440 | $35,000 | $80,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map