11612 Offley Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Offley Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $764,186, approximately $725 per square foot. 11612 Offley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Claborn Nelson and Claborn Peggy
Bought by
Claborn Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Barton Randall E and Barton David R
Bought by
Claborn Nelson and Claborn Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,799
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$447,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Barton Randall E and Barton Trust
Bought by
Barton Randall E and Barton David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,799
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$447,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Barton Cleo L
Bought by
Barton Randall E and The Barton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Barton Cleo L
Bought by
Barton Cleo L and The Cleo L Barton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claborn Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Claborn Nelson | $455,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Barton Randall E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barton Randall E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barton Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Cleo L | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Cleo L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claborn Nelson | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $584,512 | $411,324 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $573,052 | $403,259 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $561,816 | $395,352 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $550,800 | $387,600 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $459,713 | $367,771 | $91,942 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $455,000 | $364,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $46,325 | $20,198 | $26,127 |
| 2018 | $974 | $45,417 | $19,802 | $25,615 |
| 2016 | $924 | $43,655 | $19,034 | $24,621 |
| 2015 | $903 | $43,001 | $18,749 | $24,252 |
| 2014 | $826 | $42,159 | $18,382 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map