11613 S Bishop St Chicago, IL 60643
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $213,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11613 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $194,437, approximately $157 per square foot. 11613 S Bishop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whistler Elementary School and Fenger Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Davis Arnita
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $13,000 | $2,250 | $10,750 |
| 2024 | $414 | $13,000 | $2,250 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $417 | $16,000 | $1,875 | $14,125 |
| 2022 | $417 | $16,000 | $1,875 | $14,125 |
| 2021 | $397 | $16,000 | $1,875 | $14,125 |
| 2020 | $271 | $7,416 | $2,437 | $4,979 |
| 2019 | $278 | $8,241 | $2,437 | $5,804 |
| 2018 | $271 | $8,241 | $2,437 | $5,804 |
| 2017 | $520 | $10,558 | $2,250 | $8,308 |
| 2016 | $941 | $10,558 | $2,250 | $8,308 |
| 2015 | $905 | $10,558 | $2,250 | $8,308 |
| 2014 | $897 | $9,444 | $2,062 | $7,382 |
| 2013 | $900 | $9,444 | $2,062 | $7,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map