Estimated Value: $504,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116151 S Buxton Rd, Butte, MT 59750 and is currently estimated at $787,410, approximately $464 per square foot. 116151 S Buxton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Hubber Hal and Hubber Juanita M
Bought by
Hubber Hal and Hubber Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubber Hal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $475,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $431,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $431,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $321,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $321,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $317,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $317,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $303,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $303,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $248,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $248,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $153,327 | $0 | $0 |