11619 45th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11619 45th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $817,041, approximately $494 per square foot. 11619 45th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Hicks Gerald A and Hicks Diane M
Bought by
Mastikash Vladimir and Mastikash Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,769
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastikash Vladimir | $144,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mastikash Vladimir | $141,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,972 | $764,000 | $513,000 | $251,000 |
| 2025 | $6,322 | $708,600 | $480,000 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $646,200 | $435,000 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $738,100 | $475,000 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $519,100 | $293,000 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $422,700 | $240,000 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $392,800 | $210,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $353,100 | $190,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $302,000 | $150,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $276,200 | $134,000 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $272,200 | $122,000 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | $3,561 | $219,500 | $100,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map