B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barry Tharp
Windermere Corporate
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $852,000
Impeccably maintained tri-level near Pioneer Trails awaits its new owners. Sunny and spacious with vaulted ceilings, in living areas. Backyard is fully fenced and boasts a patio,deck, shed and dog run. Seller has replaced furnace, hot water heater, dish washer, fence, carpet in almost all rooms and just finished painting the exterior a couple years ago. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath plus a 2 car garage with tons of storage all complete this spotless home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #18234 Listed on: 03/11/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM458028
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Tuan H | $301,000 | First American | |
| Levering William R | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Tuan H | $240,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $301,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $301,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,242 | $789,600 | $533,000 | $256,600 |
| 2025 | $6,559 | $736,600 | $500,000 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $671,000 | $455,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $767,100 | $495,000 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $534,300 | $299,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $431,800 | $240,000 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $398,400 | $210,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $374,600 | $190,000 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $323,000 | $150,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $297,000 | $134,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $301,800 | $122,000 | $179,800 |
| 2013 | $3,714 | $229,300 | $100,000 | $129,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barry Tharp
Windermere Corporate
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Trina Tuyet Luong
Keller Williams Realty Bellevue
(206) 551-8841
320 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM458028
APN: 007896-000-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.