1162 Dresden Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Dresden Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $518,206, approximately $265 per square foot. 1162 Dresden Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Matsuno Kenichi and Matsuno Kyoko
Bought by
Matsuno Kenichi and Matsuno Kyoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,544
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Bourbon Mary C
Bought by
Komoda Kenichi and Komoda Kyoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,847
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$325,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2004
Sold by
Bourbon Mary C
Bought by
Bourbon Mary C and The Mary C Bourbon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Robertshaw John A and Robertshaw Susan L
Bought by
Bourbon Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Robertshaw John A and Robertshaw Susan L
Bought by
The Robertshaw Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsuno Kenichi | -- | Attorney | |
| Komoda Kenichi | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Komoda Kenichi | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Bourbon Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Bourbon Mary C | $340,000 | -- | |
| The Robertshaw Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsuno Kenichi | $181,000 | |
| Open | Komoda Kenichi | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Komoda Kenichi | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourbon Mary C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bourbon Mary C | $592,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,633 | $45,000 | $7,541 | $37,459 |
| 2024 | $10,633 | $38,000 | $6,464 | $31,536 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $38,000 | $6,464 | $31,536 |
| 2022 | $10,246 | $38,000 | $6,464 | $31,536 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $28,450 | $4,488 | $23,962 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $28,450 | $4,488 | $23,962 |
| 2019 | $8,216 | $31,542 | $4,488 | $27,054 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $30,543 | $4,129 | $26,414 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $30,543 | $4,129 | $26,414 |
| 2016 | $8,093 | $30,543 | $4,129 | $26,414 |
| 2015 | $8,517 | $30,025 | $3,770 | $26,255 |
| 2014 | $8,372 | $30,025 | $3,770 | $26,255 |
| 2013 | $8,143 | $30,025 | $3,770 | $26,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map