1162 Jasmine Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Jasmine Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $426,821, approximately $290 per square foot. 1162 Jasmine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Raul S and Rios Maria V
Bought by
Lambert Troy J and Lambert Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,791
Outstanding Balance
$112,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Oh Sang Y and Oh Haeng Suk
Bought by
Garcia Raul S and Rios Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Troy J | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Raul S | $152,000 | National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Troy J | $161,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Raul S | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $233,386 | $62,544 | $170,842 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $224,325 | $60,116 | $164,209 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $219,928 | $58,938 | $160,990 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $215,617 | $57,783 | $157,834 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $190,643 | $57,191 | $133,452 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $186,906 | $56,070 | $130,836 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $183,242 | $54,971 | $128,271 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $179,650 | $53,894 | $125,756 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $176,129 | $52,838 | $123,291 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $173,485 | $52,045 | $121,440 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $170,088 | $51,026 | $119,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map