1162 Pinecrest Dr Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $198,406 - $232,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Pinecrest Dr, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $216,352, approximately $123 per square foot. 1162 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Williams Christopher D and Williams Lashauna D
Bought by
Crowe Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$156,354
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Bought by
Williams Christopher D and Williams Lashauna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Bought by
Williams Christopher D and Williams Lashauna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Bought by
Swain Scott Alan and Swain Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Bought by
Avant Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Douglas | $170,000 | Professional Land Title Co O | |
| Williams Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Christopher D | $82,000 | -- | |
| Swain Scott Alan | -- | -- | |
| Avant Carolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Douglas | $171,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $36,810 | $2,000 | $34,810 |
| 2024 | $691 | $23,820 | $2,000 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $766 | $23,820 | $2,000 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $816 | $23,820 | $2,000 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $800 | $23,820 | $2,000 | $21,820 |
| 2020 | $747 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $694 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $719 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $719 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $719 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $719 | $21,370 | $2,000 | $19,370 |
| 2014 | $730 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map