11620 Ms Highway 15 Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11620 Ms Highway 15, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $75,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 11620 Ms Highway 15 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Barry L Barry L and Stacy James Durwood
Bought by
Stacy Terry R and Stacy Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Terry R | $30,639 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $5,349 | $1,122 | $4,227 |
| 2024 | $372 | $4,399 | $1,122 | $3,277 |
| 2023 | $356 | $4,399 | $1,122 | $3,277 |
| 2022 | $385 | $4,760 | $1,122 | $3,638 |
| 2021 | $385 | $4,760 | $1,122 | $3,638 |
| 2020 | $372 | $4,596 | $1,122 | $3,474 |
| 2019 | $372 | $4,596 | $1,122 | $3,474 |
| 2018 | $372 | $4,596 | $1,122 | $3,474 |
| 2017 | $372 | $4,596 | $1,122 | $3,474 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,399 | $1,122 | $3,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,290 | $1,688 | $3,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,526 | $1,125 | $2,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map