11624 Spinning Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $778,144 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11624 Spinning Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $814,536, approximately $594 per square foot. 11624 Spinning Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Preparatory High School, and Environmental Charter Middle - Inglewood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Jones Steven
Bought by
Holmes Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,801
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$709,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jones Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Ronald O
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Coleman Ronald O
Bought by
Marshall Angela D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Ann M | $263,000 | Landsafe Title Co | |
| Jones Steven B | $189,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $138,688 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marshall Angela D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Ann M | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Steven B | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Ann M | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 | $380,886 | $304,718 | $76,168 |
| 2024 | $8,038 | $373,419 | $298,744 | $74,675 |
| 2023 | $7,956 | $366,098 | $292,887 | $73,211 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $358,921 | $287,145 | $71,776 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $351,884 | $281,515 | $70,369 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $348,277 | $278,629 | $69,648 |
| 2019 | $7,526 | $341,449 | $273,166 | $68,283 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $334,755 | $267,810 | $66,945 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $321,758 | $257,411 | $64,347 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $316,926 | $253,545 | $63,381 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $310,719 | $248,579 | $62,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map