Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Melendez
Mesa Properties Inc.
(760) 403-6137
18 in this area
82 Total Sales
Beautiful Home! Completely rehabbed! Kitchen is open to main living areas. Kitchen features a peninsula bar, butcherblock island, & new stainless steel appliances. Spacious main floor bedroom & full bath. Master suite features vaulted ceilings, separate shower & tub combo with large walk-in closet. Three Car Garage has epoxy floor coating. Plenty of space in backyard for custom landscaping. Less than five minutes away from shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mesa Properties Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7604036137 License #01781635 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $419,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $178,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $331,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,201 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $419,000 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $253,081 | $49,763 | $203,318 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $248,118 | $48,787 | $199,331 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $243,253 | $47,830 | $195,423 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $238,483 | $46,892 | $191,591 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $233,807 | $45,973 | $187,834 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $231,410 | $45,502 | $185,908 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $226,873 | $44,610 | $182,263 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $222,424 | $43,735 | $178,689 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $202,700 | $41,000 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $187,700 | $38,000 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $173,000 | $35,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $157,600 | $31,100 | $126,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Melendez
Mesa Properties Inc.
(760) 403-6137
18 in this area
82 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marc Dy
First Team Real Estate - Cerritos
(909) 472-8664
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD26054304
APN: 3135-131-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.