J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Bowles
Long & Foster
(804) 516-4559
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained two story transitional home offering over 3000 sq ft of well-designed living space & an unfinished walk-up attic w/excellent expansion potential. The inviting entry foyer opens to a classic center hall floor plan w/living room(office) & formal dining room highlighted by a side hardwood staircase. There are 9-foot ceilings as well as hardwood floors thru-out the main level. Off the garage, leading to the kitchen area is a mudroom which adds functionality to the main level. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen w/granite counters, stainless appliances & ample pantry. Sit at the breakfast bar & watch the chef of the home create for you and guests. The large family room opens to kitchen & eat-in area and has a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to the deck which overlooks a private wooded setting & provides access to the paver patio below. No one staring at you as you grill!! Beneath the deck is a private storage area for outdoor equipment. Upstairs the primary suite offers hardwood floors, a large walk-in closet & modern updated en-suite bath featuring a frameless glass shower, soaking tub, tile floor & double vanity. Hardwood flooring continues through the upper hallway leading to three additional bedrooms & a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a fifth bedroom or recreation space. The second-level laundry room includes cabinets & hanging space for air drying clothes, adding everyday convenience. Additional highlights include a 588 square foot garage, double-width asphalt driveway and a third dedicated uncovered parking space-perfect for a trailer or extra vehicle. Seven Zone Irrigation. This lovely home combines style, comfort & flexible living in a warm and inviting private setting. Extras include: Newer Roof....2020, Tinted Windows where needed, Recessed Lights in Rec Rm, Updated Powder Rm, Accent Wall in Primary, Speakers & Lighting on Deck Convey. Original Owners love this home! Take a drive down the driveway..it's not as sloped as it looks & you'll be home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 516-4559 License #0225113255 Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $207,425 | -- | |
| Deed | $259,785 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $207,425 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $207,825 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $537,500 | $72,000 | $465,500 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $500,500 | $67,000 | $433,500 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $472,500 | $65,000 | $407,500 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $424,700 | $62,000 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $371,500 | $60,000 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $371,500 | $60,000 | $311,500 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $360,200 | $60,000 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $345,700 | $60,000 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $323,900 | $60,000 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $314,000 | $60,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $301,300 | $60,000 | $241,300 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $297,500 | $60,000 | $237,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Bowles
Long & Foster
(804) 516-4559
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Carranza
Real Broker LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2606289
APN: 740-69-54-65-700-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.