11625 Porter Valley Dr Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,177 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11625 Porter Valley Dr, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,152,294, approximately $730 per square foot. 11625 Porter Valley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Everett Joseph T
Bought by
Everett Joseph T and Everett Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,450
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,032,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Harrington David R
Bought by
Everett Joseph T and Baker Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Joseph T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Everett Joseph T | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Joseph T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Joseph T | $310,500 | |
| Closed | Everett Joseph T | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $530,234 | $388,078 | $142,156 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $519,838 | $380,469 | $139,369 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $509,646 | $373,009 | $136,637 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $499,654 | $365,696 | $133,958 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $489,858 | $358,526 | $131,332 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $484,836 | $354,850 | $129,986 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $475,331 | $347,893 | $127,438 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $466,012 | $341,072 | $124,940 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $447,919 | $327,829 | $120,090 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $441,192 | $322,905 | $118,287 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $432,550 | $316,580 | $115,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map