11627 25th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,562 - $1,114,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11627 25th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,008,891, approximately $336 per square foot. 11627 25th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Goosman Eugene M
Bought by
Davis Warner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$198,912
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$809,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Goosman Gene and Goosman Gene M
Bought by
Goosman Gene and Goosman Gene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Warner | $289,280 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp | |
| Goosman Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Warner | $295,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,547 | $652,300 | $490,000 | $162,300 |
| 2025 | $6,481 | $595,400 | $435,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $709,100 | $408,000 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $805,000 | $475,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $598,800 | $315,000 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $486,600 | $242,000 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $467,600 | $217,000 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $433,600 | $210,000 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $396,600 | $170,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $353,900 | $140,000 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $309,900 | $136,000 | $173,900 |
| 2013 | $3,638 | $242,600 | $103,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map