11627 Mina Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,343 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11627 Mina Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $761,336, approximately $609 per square foot. 11627 Mina Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Munguia J Socorro and Munguia Maria
Bought by
Munguia Jose Socorro and Munguia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Munguia Socorro E and Munguia Maria
Bought by
Munguia J Socorro and Munguia Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Jose Socorro | -- | -- | |
| Munguia J Socorro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $199,676 | $82,136 | $117,540 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $195,762 | $80,526 | $115,236 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $191,925 | $78,948 | $112,977 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $188,162 | $77,400 | $110,762 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $184,474 | $75,883 | $108,591 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $179,004 | $73,633 | $105,371 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $175,495 | $72,190 | $103,305 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $168,683 | $69,388 | $99,295 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $166,150 | $68,346 | $97,804 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $162,897 | $67,008 | $95,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map