1163 Curtner Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,959,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Curtner Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,675,741, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 1163 Curtner Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Pollard Timothy Oliver and Pollard Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Guidotti Pollard Living Trust and Guidotti Pollard Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Trustee Guidotti James O And Constance A
Bought by
Pollard Timothy Oliver and Pollard Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,155
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,638,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidotti Pollard Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pollard Timothy Oliver | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Timothy Oliver | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Pollard Timothy Oliver | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $160,027 | $56,001 | $104,026 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $156,890 | $54,903 | $101,987 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $153,815 | $53,827 | $99,988 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $150,800 | $52,772 | $98,028 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $147,844 | $51,738 | $96,106 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $146,329 | $51,208 | $95,121 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $143,460 | $50,204 | $93,256 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $140,648 | $49,220 | $91,428 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $137,891 | $48,255 | $89,636 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $135,188 | $47,309 | $87,879 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $133,158 | $46,599 | $86,559 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $130,551 | $45,687 | $84,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map