1163 E 58th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
2.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234. 1163 E 58th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,465,100 | $2,117,250 | $347,850 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,393,100 | $2,117,250 | $275,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,323,350 | $2,117,250 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,255,850 | $2,117,250 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,190,150 | $2,117,250 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,126,250 | $2,117,250 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,619,450 | $2,117,250 | $502,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,542,950 | $2,117,250 | $425,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,468,700 | $2,117,250 | $351,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,396,700 | $2,117,250 | $279,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,326,950 | $2,117,250 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,259,000 | $2,117,250 | $141,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,193,300 | $2,117,250 | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map