1163 Heather Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $391,813 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Heather Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $432,453, approximately $295 per square foot. 1163 Heather Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Jaroch 2011 Revocable Trust and Campagnolo Cynthia G
Bought by
Campagnolo Daniel J and Campagnolo Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Jaroch Chester J and Jaroch Lila W
Bought by
Jaroch Chester J and Jaroch Lila W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagnolo Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaroch Chester J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $373,208 | $65,058 | $308,150 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $358,718 | $62,533 | $296,185 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $351,685 | $61,307 | $290,378 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $344,790 | $60,105 | $284,685 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $293,000 | $12,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $278,000 | $12,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $271,000 | $12,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $249,000 | $15,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $220,000 | $15,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $220,000 | $15,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map