1247 Heather Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $743,072
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Heather Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $680,768, approximately $306 per square foot. 1247 Heather Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Lavine Pamela R
Bought by
Lance Steven D H and Lance Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Lavine George C and Lavine Pamela R
Bought by
Lavine George C and Lavine Pamela R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Steven D H | $605,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lavine George C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $654,868 | $12,987 | $641,881 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $629,441 | $12,484 | $616,957 |
| 2022 | $7,099 | $617,100 | $12,240 | $604,860 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $431,589 | $166,077 | $265,512 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $427,165 | $164,375 | $262,790 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $418,790 | $161,152 | $257,638 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $410,580 | $157,993 | $252,587 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $402,531 | $154,896 | $247,635 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $394,639 | $151,859 | $242,780 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $388,712 | $149,578 | $239,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,000 | $30,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map