11630 S Loomis St Chicago, IL 60643
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,667 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 S Loomis St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $175,417, approximately $168 per square foot. 11630 S Loomis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whistler Elementary School and Fenger Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2024 | $184 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $136 | $7,500 | $1,875 | $5,625 |
| 2022 | $136 | $7,500 | $1,875 | $5,625 |
| 2021 | $169 | $7,500 | $1,875 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $92 | $6,615 | $2,437 | $4,178 |
| 2019 | $99 | $7,350 | $2,437 | $4,913 |
| 2018 | $95 | $7,350 | $2,437 | $4,913 |
| 2017 | $204 | $8,806 | $2,250 | $6,556 |
| 2016 | $630 | $8,806 | $2,250 | $6,556 |
| 2015 | $606 | $8,806 | $2,250 | $6,556 |
| 2014 | $600 | $7,980 | $2,062 | $5,918 |
| 2013 | $602 | $7,980 | $2,062 | $5,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map