11633 9th Ave NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 9th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 11633 9th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Grammer Clifford and Grammer Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Thao Teng and Yang Mai Moua
Bought by
Mcvay Dawn and Mcvay Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Narum Roger A and Narum Sandra K
Bought by
Thao Teng and Yang Mai Moua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Sieve Enterprises Inc Retirement Plan &
Bought by
Narum Sandra K and Narum Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Hogie David W and Hogie Linda L
Bought by
Midwest Brokers Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grammer Clifford | $167,000 | -- | |
| Mcvay Dawn | $174,900 | -- | |
| Thao Teng | $144,100 | -- | |
| Narum Sandra K | $40,900 | -- | |
| Midwest Brokers Inc | $40,900 | -- | |
| Powers Sandra K | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powers Sandra K | -- | |
| Closed | Powers Sandra K | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,231 | $322,600 | $87,300 | $235,300 |
| 2025 | $3,179 | $304,100 | $72,000 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $307,800 | $76,500 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $300,300 | $63,900 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $291,000 | $60,400 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $246,500 | $60,400 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $230,900 | $53,600 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $221,800 | $50,200 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $165,600 | $50,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,100 | $42,300 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map