2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 903 9th Ave, Anoka, MN 55303. 903 9th Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,426 | $249,900 | $87,500 | $162,400 |
| 2025 | $2,346 | $237,300 | $77,500 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $233,800 | $77,500 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $233,800 | $77,500 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $235,300 | $69,000 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $188,100 | $54,500 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $178,100 | $51,500 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $167,800 | $47,500 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $134,200 | $47,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,300 | $27,500 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map