3
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Pine St, Anoka, MN 55303. 852 Pine St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Peters Brandon and Petersm Joleen A
Bought by
Thomas Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$197,127
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Robert & Geneva Lockman
Bought by
Peters Brandon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Chad | $225,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Peters Brandon L | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Chad | $229,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,646 | $268,300 | $97,500 | $170,800 |
| 2025 | $2,580 | $255,700 | $87,500 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $253,800 | $87,500 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $255,300 | $87,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $256,400 | $79,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $207,000 | $64,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $196,500 | $61,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $192,200 | $57,500 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,100 | $57,500 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,400 | $37,500 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map