2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Queens Ln, Anoka, MN 55303. 821 Queens Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,574 | $262,100 | $90,000 | $172,100 |
| 2025 | $2,561 | $249,700 | $80,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $252,200 | $80,000 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $261,100 | $80,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $263,400 | $71,500 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $212,500 | $57,000 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $200,000 | $54,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $184,700 | $50,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $50,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $30,000 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map