NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Queens Ln Anoka, MN 55303

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming One-Level Living in Prime Anoka Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated three-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath single-family home nestled on a desirable corner lot in Anoka. Step inside and be greeted by a bright and airy open-concept layout, enhanced by all-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring new stainless steel appliances ready for your culinary adventures. The spacious primary bedroom suite provides a private retreat complete with a walk-in shower in the en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Great corner lot, adorned with nice trees and vibrant flower gardens. The exterior of the home has been freshly painted, including the insulated two-car garage, which is equipped with a hook up for a heater. Convenience is key with this fantastic location! Enjoy easy access to Mercy Hospital, the charming shops and restaurants of Downtown Anoka, and the retail options at the Riverdale shopping center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wulff

Bridge Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x83x141x97
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183124120025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,841

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Bathroom, Laundry, Storage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Concrete, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Boiler, Hot Water, Radiant Floor
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Paneled Doors,In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-506-1000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 140x83x141x97
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 183124120025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3841
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3841.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.7%
Views
30

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Nugent Patrick John and Nugent Dawn M
Bought by
Sullivan James and Sullivan Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Nugen Robert J and Nugent Lilian M
Bought by
Nugent Patrick John

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Barnes Jeffrey

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clyne Teresa $360,000 Titlesmart
Sullivan James $300,000 Modern Title Llc
Nugent Patrick John -- None Available
Nugent Robert J $218,000 Edina Realty Title
Barnes Jeffrey $40,000 --
Sullivan James James $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $234 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $370,000 +69.7% $240 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 For Sale $224,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,842 $374,000 $87,500 $286,500
2025 $3,841 $355,900 $77,500 $278,400
2024 $3,841 $350,000 $77,500 $272,500
2023 $3,361 $357,400 $77,500 $279,900
2022 $3,060 $356,400 $69,000 $287,400
2021 $2,956 $292,500 $54,500 $238,000
2020 $2,902 $276,700 $51,500 $225,200
2019 $2,721 $261,700 $47,500 $214,200
2018 $2,586 $240,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,361 $222,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,371 $197,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,384 $197,800 $47,500 $150,300
2014 -- $136,500 $27,500 $109,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6706837

NorthstarMLS

APN: 18-31-24-12-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.