11633 Winnetka Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 Winnetka Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $300,599, approximately $323 per square foot. 11633 Winnetka Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Gallegos-Hakarine Juliana
Bought by
Gallegos-Hakarine Juliana and Webster Dashondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,697
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Ctw Group Incorporated
Bought by
Gallegos Hakarine Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,125
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Richter John Russel and Richter Janel K
Bought by
Ctw Group Incorporated A Minnesota Corparatio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos-Hakarine Juliana | $500 | -- | |
| Gallegos Hakarine Juliana | $267,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Ctw Group Incorporated A Minnesota Corparatio | $78,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Hakarine Juliana Juliana | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos-Hakarine Juliana | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Hakarine Juliana | $254,125 | |
| Closed | Hakarine Juliana Juliana | $265,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $277,700 | $97,900 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $272,300 | $88,400 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $260,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $188,000 | $76,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $180,000 | $68,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $178,000 | $69,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $164,000 | $63,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $130,000 | $43,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $130,000 | $48,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $121,000 | $39,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $39,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map