11635 N Templin Ln Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 N Templin Ln, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $1,103,823, approximately $278 per square foot. 11635 N Templin Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Staben David L and Staben Nancy M
Bought by
Moore Edwards John Clayton and Moore Edwards Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,308
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Erickson William C
Bought by
Staben David L and Staben Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Erickson William C and Erickson Victoria L
Bought by
Erickson William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Erickson William C and Erickson Victoria L
Bought by
Erickson William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Brack Morgan Donna Elise
Bought by
Erickson William C and Erickson Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Brackmorgan Donna
Bought by
Brackmorgan Donna Elise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Donna E
Bought by
Morgan Donna Elise Brack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Morgan Raymond K
Bought by
Morgan Donna Brack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1978
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Edwards John Clayton | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Staben David L | $490,000 | -- | |
| Erickson William C | -- | -- | |
| Erickson William C | -- | -- | |
| Erickson William C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Brackmorgan Donna Elise | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Donna Elise Brack | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Donna Brack | -- | -- | |
| Unavailable | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Edwards John Clayton | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson William C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $72,120 | $42,430 | $29,690 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $82,310 | $41,800 | $40,510 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $82,310 | $41,800 | $40,510 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $57,340 | $29,950 | $27,390 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $57,340 | $29,950 | $27,390 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $48,940 | $20,020 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $48,940 | $20,020 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $41,910 | $16,490 | $25,420 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $41,910 | $16,490 | $25,420 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $43,160 | $16,720 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $43,160 | $16,720 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $41,500 | $18,710 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map