11638 Grovedale Dr Whittier, CA 90604
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,163 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11638 Grovedale Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $924,291, approximately $477 per square foot. 11638 Grovedale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadow Green Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Samuelson Gordon N
Bought by
Samuelson Gordon N and Samuelson Jerilynn I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelson Gordon N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $103,476 | $40,826 | $62,650 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $101,448 | $40,026 | $61,422 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $99,460 | $39,242 | $60,218 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $97,511 | $38,473 | $59,038 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $95,600 | $37,719 | $57,881 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $92,766 | $36,601 | $56,165 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $90,948 | $35,884 | $55,064 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $87,419 | $34,492 | $52,927 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $86,106 | $33,974 | $52,132 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $84,420 | $33,309 | $51,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map