1164 Alpha Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Alpha Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $341,134, approximately $308 per square foot. 1164 Alpha Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Davidson Bessie Fern
Bought by
Rivera Luigui and Rojo Carmen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,777
Outstanding Balance
$20,272
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,862
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Luigui | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Luigui | $79,777 | |
| Closed | Rivera Luigui | $3,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $125,397 | $47,022 | $78,375 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $122,939 | $46,100 | $76,839 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $120,530 | $45,197 | $75,333 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $118,167 | $44,311 | $73,856 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $115,851 | $43,443 | $72,408 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $114,664 | $42,998 | $71,666 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $112,416 | $42,155 | $70,261 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $110,213 | $41,329 | $68,884 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $108,053 | $40,519 | $67,534 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $105,935 | $39,725 | $66,210 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $104,345 | $39,129 | $65,216 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $102,302 | $38,363 | $63,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map