1164 Fairway Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $478,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Fairway Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $427,078, approximately $247 per square foot. 1164 Fairway Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Sauer Troona A and Pfaller Troona A
Bought by
Arp Robert J and Arp Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,542
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$403,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arp Robert J | $150,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arp Robert J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |