1164 Levine Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Levine Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $731,083, approximately $342 per square foot. 1164 Levine Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Albert F. Biella Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Mayhew Richard A and Mayhew Lauralie Staley
Bought by
Mayhew Richard Arthur and Mayhew Lauralie Staley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Aaron Philip W and The Philip W Aaron & Carolyn V
Bought by
Mayhew Richard A and Mayhew Lauralie Staley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,594
Outstanding Balance
$382,696
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Aaron Philip W and Aaron Carolyn V
Bought by
Aaron Philip W and Aaron Carolyn V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhew Richard Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Mayhew Richard A | $469,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aaron Philip W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayhew Richard A | $479,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $555,786 | $222,551 | $333,235 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $544,889 | $218,188 | $326,701 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $534,206 | $213,910 | $320,296 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $523,732 | $209,716 | $314,016 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $513,463 | $205,604 | $307,859 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $508,199 | $203,496 | $304,703 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $498,235 | $199,506 | $298,729 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $488,467 | $195,595 | $292,872 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $478,890 | $191,760 | $287,130 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $366,667 | $117,329 | $249,338 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $361,160 | $115,567 | $245,593 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $354,087 | $113,304 | $240,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map