1164 Tolkien Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Tolkien Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $678,880, approximately $443 per square foot. 1164 Tolkien Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Family Trut Of Mary Ellen Lybrand
Bought by
Bert J Lybrand Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Lybrand Mary Ellen
Bought by
Lybrand Mary Ellen and Family Trust Of Mary Ellen Lybrand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1999
Sold by
Khorashadi Mohamad Ali
Bought by
Lybrand Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bert J Lybrand Revocable Living Trust | $206,000 | First American Title | |
| Lybrand Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Lybrand Mary Ellen | $164,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $655,452 | $104,040 | $551,412 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $630,000 | $100,000 | $530,000 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $237,499 | $92,677 | $144,822 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $232,843 | $90,860 | $141,983 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $230,457 | $89,929 | $140,528 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $225,939 | $88,166 | $137,773 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $221,510 | $86,438 | $135,072 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $217,168 | $84,744 | $132,424 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $212,911 | $83,083 | $129,828 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $209,715 | $81,836 | $127,879 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $205,609 | $80,234 | $125,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map