11641 Douglas Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $368,448
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11641 Douglas Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $332,112, approximately $313 per square foot. 11641 Douglas Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Kaisamba Jessica S and Kaisamba Allieu
Bought by
County Of Hennepin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Clover Mitchell G and Clover Karen E
Bought by
Kaisamba Allieu and Kaisamba Jessica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Hennepin | $194,800 | -- | |
| Kaisamba Allieu | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |