11646 Twilight Rd Onamia, MN 56359
Estimated Value: $790,055
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11646 Twilight Rd, Onamia, MN 56359 and is currently estimated at $790,055, approximately $316 per square foot. 11646 Twilight Rd is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Siemers Wesley A and Siemers Susan B
Bought by
Legault David and Legault Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$507,387
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$282,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legault David | $699,000 | North Star Title | |
| Legault David David | $699,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legault David | $559,200 | |
| Closed | Legault David David | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $641,000 | $225,700 | $415,300 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $625,500 | $214,600 | $410,900 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $595,700 | $196,600 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $579,600 | $183,500 | $396,100 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $414,700 | $159,200 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $391,900 | $159,200 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $349,900 | $154,700 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $344,700 | $154,700 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $326,400 | $150,700 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map