11649 Goodfellow Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11649 Goodfellow Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $296,847, approximately $129 per square foot. 11649 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including South Maple Elementary School, Gaylord Intermediate School, and Gaylord Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Prior James G and Prior Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
North Central Area Credit Union
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Otsego County
Bought by
North Central Area Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior James G | $53,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| North Central Area Credit Union | $145,416 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |