11675 Goodfellow Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 Goodfellow Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $292,284, approximately $100 per square foot. 11675 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including South Maple Elementary School, Gaylord Intermediate School, and Gaylord Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Mckendry Scott D and Mckendry Jennifer L
Bought by
Miles Raymond A and Miles Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Raymond A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $683 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $57,300 | $57,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |