11649 Mcdougall Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,000 - $2,550,629
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11649 Mcdougall, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,265,907, approximately $689 per square foot. 11649 Mcdougall is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Peters Canyon Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Bought by
Big Red Dog Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,550
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Red Dog Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $503,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $402,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $881,591 | $397,714 | $483,877 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $864,305 | $389,915 | $474,390 |
| 2023 | $8,794 | $847,358 | $382,269 | $465,089 |
| 2022 | $9,896 | $830,744 | $374,774 | $455,970 |
| 2021 | $9,673 | $814,455 | $367,425 | $447,030 |
| 2020 | $9,531 | $806,104 | $363,657 | $442,447 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $790,299 | $356,527 | $433,772 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $774,803 | $349,536 | $425,267 |
| 2017 | $8,865 | $759,611 | $342,682 | $416,929 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $744,717 | $335,963 | $408,754 |
| 2015 | $8,614 | $733,531 | $330,916 | $402,615 |
| 2014 | $8,527 | $719,163 | $324,434 | $394,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map