1165 Hancock Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,282,296
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Hancock Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,200,324, approximately $420 per square foot. 1165 Hancock Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Kovac Stephanie Lynn and Roberts David
Bought by
Bunker Kristopher Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,633
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Kovac Stephenie Lynn and Kovac Stephanie Lynn
Bought by
Roberts David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Kovac Stephanie Lynn and The Estate Of Ronald J Kovac
Bought by
Kovac Stephanie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Kovac Ronald D
Bought by
Kovac Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Rae Kovac Ronald J and Rae Darlene Lea
Bought by
Kovac Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Bought by
Kovac Stephanie Lynn and Roberts David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1972
Bought by
Kovac Stephanie Lynn and Roberts David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker Kristopher Williams | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roberts David | -- | None Available | |
| Kovac Stephanie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Kovac Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Kovac Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Kovac Stephanie Lynn | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kovac Stephanie Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunker Kristopher Williams | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts David | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovac Ronald D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovac Ronald J | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $75,325 | $37,656 | $37,669 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $75,325 | $37,656 | $37,669 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $85,298 | $45,875 | $43,108 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $59,562 | $33,965 | $25,597 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $61,275 | $34,942 | $26,333 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $57,229 | $29,816 | $27,413 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $57,229 | $29,816 | $27,413 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $54,396 | $28,440 | $25,956 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $60,138 | $31,442 | $28,696 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $48,914 | $20,457 | $28,457 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $42,069 | $11,224 | $30,845 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $42,069 | $11,224 | $30,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map